PDF E-mail

Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or Evolution Oil Tools Inc. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

; To improve our website
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

; To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)


; To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature


; To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

Consent
In most cases, we ask individuals to specifically consent.  Individuals may withdraw their consent at any time. Sometimes consent is implied through conduct with us.
Use of personal information
We use personal information to provide to include customers in any direct marketing activities. If an individual tells us they no longer wish to receive information about our services, or about new product developments, we will not send any further material. Evolution Oil Tools does not disclose personal information to any third parties to enable them to market their products and services.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Database to be only accessed by those authorized with special access rights to our systems, and are required to?keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

We do not use cookies.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://eotools.com/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=40

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Evolution Oil Tools Inc
1820 – 30th Avenue NE
Calgary, Alberta T2E 7M5
Canada
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
403-243-1442

 

 

Fill out my online form.